Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1325,053
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8494,878
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8504,878
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1785,082
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7025,408
AzulArgentina 8,8715,512
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7139,764
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,51110,881
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5879,686
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6919,750
AmberleyAustralia 14,1528,794
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2896,394
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5316,544
AimoresBrazil 8,1825,084
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7374,808
AltamiraBrazil 6,0083,734
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0613,766
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2925,153
ApodiBrazil 7,2464,503
AracajuBrazil 7,7324,805
AracuaiBrazil 7,8884,902
AragarcasBrazil 7,1734,457
AraxaBrazil 7,8234,861
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5254,676
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,8551,774
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,8181,751
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3242,687
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,9791,852
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0543,141
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,370851
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,204748
AbecheChad 10,8066,715
AntofagastaChile 7,1324,432
AricaChile 6,5944,098
AltaiChina 10,4806,512
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3242,687
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2712,654
AraucaColombia 3,9492,454
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7531,710
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8841,792
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8581,776
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1216,289
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3926,457
AswanEgypt 10,9046,776
AsyutEgypt 10,5296,543
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,7161,688
AsmaraEritrea 12,0517,488
AssabEritrea 12,5027,769
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5717,812
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9214,922
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3574,571
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,92511,760
AccraGhana 9,6105,972
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0995,654
AthensGreece 9,1815,705
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2035,719
AasiaatGreenland 4,0822,536
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5132,804
AputiteqGreenland 4,8022,984
AkureyriIceland 5,4003,356
AgraIndia 12,6627,869
AhmedabadIndia 12,9878,070
AkolaIndia 13,3498,295
AllahabadIndia 12,9078,021
AmritsarIndia 12,1157,528
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,5839,062
AbadanIran 11,2657,000
ArakIran 10,9906,829
AlbengaItaly 7,7434,812
AlgheroItaly 7,9684,951
AmendolaItaly 8,4085,225
AnconaItaly 8,1245,048
ArezzoItaly 8,0264,987
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3045,782
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3565,814
AbashiriJapan 9,3895,834
AburatsuJapan 11,1686,940
AikawaJapan 10,2256,354
AjiroJapan 10,4466,491
AkitaJapan 9,9786,201
AkuneJapan 11,1856,950
AomoriJapan 9,8466,119
AsahikawaJapan 9,5085,909
AsosanJapan 11,0616,874
AmmanJordan 10,4326,483
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8876,765
AinaziLatvia 7,7404,810
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,1299,401
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3509,539
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3949,566
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0859,374
AtarMauritania 7,5064,664
AgalegaMauritius 15,4899,625
AcapulcoMexico 2,5481,583
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5486,555
AltaiMongolia 10,6106,593
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5596,561
AgadirMorocco 7,2154,484
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0904,406
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6368,474
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1778,188
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8167,964
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8127,961
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8177,965
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9721,847
AgadezNiger 9,5295,922
AsuncionParaguay 7,8034,849
ArequipaPeru 6,3413,940
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9318,035
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1645,073
AradRomania 8,4265,236
AjanRussia 8,5785,330
AldanRussia 8,7845,458
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,4075,845
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0145,601
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9005,531
AnadyrRussia 6,3533,948
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8294,865
ArmavirRussia 9,5705,947
AstrakhanRussia 9,7506,059
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2456,366
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6234,116
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3374,559
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4734,644
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4204,611
Abu HamedSudan 11,3047,024
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9197,407
AqiqSudan 11,7507,301
ArbaatSudan 11,5317,166
AromaSudan 11,8117,339
AtbaraSudan 11,5017,147
Abu KamalSyria 10,5046,527
AleppoSyria 10,1426,302
AranyaprathetThailand 14,1218,775
AtakpameTogo 9,5875,957
AdanaTurkey 9,9656,193
AfyonTurkey 9,5415,929
AnkaraTurkey 9,5785,952
AntalyaTurkey 9,7076,032
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9656,813
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4203,990
AberporthUk 6,4894,032
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5104,045
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2695,760
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0905,649
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1547,552
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1457,547
ArtigasUruguay 8,3635,197
Aberdeen, MsUsa 454282
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,083673
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,9201,815
Abilene, TxUsa 1,076669
Ada, MnUsa 1,153716
Adrian, MiUsa 677421
Aiken, ScUsa 846525
Akron, OhUsa 803499
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,395867
Albany, GaUsa 862536
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,468912
Albert Lea, MnUsa 689428
Albion, NeUsa 813505
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,519944
Aledo, IlUsa 344214
Alexandria, SdUsa 946588
Algona, IaUsa 651404
Alice, TxUsa 1,338831
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,286799
Alliance, NeUsa 1,178732
Alma, MiUsa 698434
Alpena, MichiganUsa 950591
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,513940
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,089676
Amherst, MaUsa 1,512940
Amite, LaUsa 810503
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7992,982
Anderson, InUsa 411255
Anderson, ScUsa 709440
Angelica, NyUsa 1,113692
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 677421
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,6262,253
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,027638
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,434891
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 723449
Ashland, WiUsa 1,004624
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,9141,811
Atchison, KsUsa 477296
Athens, GaUsa 751467
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 698434
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,347837
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1474,441
Auburn, NeUsa 564351
Augusta, GaUsa 889553
Augusta, MtUsa 2,0521,275
Aurora, IlUsa 476296
Austin, TxUsa 1,111690
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6276,604
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0786,884
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7842,351
AdenYemen 12,6767,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -