Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6017,209
BustAfghanistan 11,8387,356
BatnaAlgeria 8,1375,057
BecharAlgeria 7,7434,811
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9844,961
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8324,867
BiskraAlgeria 8,1555,068
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6675,386
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4997,146
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6467,237
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6487,238
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7237,285
ByrdAntarctica 13,2518,234
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9945,589
BarilocheArgentina 9,0075,597
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7015,407
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8609,234
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1038,764
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17610,052
BrestBelarus 8,1235,048
BrusselsBelgium 7,1104,418
Belize CityBelize 2,2821,418
BeninBenin 9,7816,078
BohiconBenin 9,6986,026
BermudaBermuda 2,3761,477
BageBrazil 8,5615,320
BambuiBrazil 7,9194,921
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1675,075
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2704,517
BarcelosBrazil 5,1483,199
BarraBrazil 7,3114,543
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6854,154
BarreirasBrazil 7,2804,524
BelémBrazil 6,1123,798
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0394,996
BelterraBrazil 5,7783,591
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0754,396
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4795,269
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4844,651
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4174,609
BrevesBrazil 5,9913,723
BurgasBulgaria 9,0625,631
BurundiBurundi 12,7757,938
BatouriCameroon 10,9476,803
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,9131,189
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,8031,742
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9521,834
Banff, AbCanada 2,4781,540
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,317818
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0871,919
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,2651,407
Bissett, MbCanada 1,517942
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7561,712
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,367849
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,5272,192
Brandon, MbCanada 1,542959
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6971,054
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6652,277
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,2902,044
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4352,134
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,2602,026
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6102,243
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3057,025
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2286,977
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5085,909
BeijingChina 10,9456,801
BarranquillaColombia 3,3752,097
Benito SalasColombia 4,1732,593
BogotáColombia 4,0362,508
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9484,939
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9777,443
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8347,354
BaniDominican Republic 2,9081,807
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8661,781
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9111,809
BahariyaEgypt 10,2826,389
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3686,443
BiarritzFrance 7,1134,420
BordeauxFrance 7,0994,412
BrestFrance 6,6654,142
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8335,489
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8315,488
BitamGabon 10,8666,753
BanjulGambia 7,6484,753
BerlinGermany 7,5394,685
BrockenGermany 7,4274,615
BokeGuinea 7,9684,952
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8404,872
BudapestHungary 8,1965,093
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2115,102
BangaloreIndia 14,2028,825
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8168,585
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5238,404
BikanerIndia 12,4737,751
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0949,379
BabolsarIran 10,8646,751
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9617,433
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6506,618
Bandar LengehIran 11,9587,431
BirjandIran 11,5157,156
BushehrIran 11,5277,163
BaghdadIraq 10,7896,705
BasraIraq 11,2226,973
BelmulletIreland 6,0693,771
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2433,879
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5045,284
BergamoItaly 7,7464,813
BolognaItaly 7,9214,922
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8004,847
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5555,316
BrindisiItaly 8,6155,353
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2155,726
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0375,616
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4576,498
BeirutLebanon 10,2466,367
BenghaziLibya 9,3975,839
BirzaiLithuania 7,8804,896
BitolaMacedonia 8,8045,471
BlantyreMalawi 14,1178,773
BvumbweMalawi 14,1418,787
BintuluMalaysia 14,8569,232
BamakoMali 8,4515,252
Bko-SMali 8,4645,259
BougounMali 8,5775,330
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3444,564
BaitagMongolia 10,6616,625
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2596,375
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2216,352
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3186,411
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4406,487
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5996,587
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2286,356
BulganMongolia 10,2716,383
BhamawMyanmar 13,0518,110
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6208,464
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1338,161
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9618,054
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,9571,837
BilmaNiger 9,8146,099
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5185,914
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4924,034
BergenNorway 6,6774,149
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6794,150
BjornoyaNorway 6,4884,032
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7284,181
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7384,187
BadinPakistan 12,7117,899
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2627,619
BalakotPakistan 11,7857,323
BarkhanPakistan 12,1787,568
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,3942,109
BascoPhilippines 12,7087,897
BialystokPoland 8,0254,987
BejaPortugal 6,9324,308
BragancaPortugal 6,8234,240
BistritaRomania 8,5365,304
BucharestRomania 8,8255,484
BajkitRussia 8,9185,542
BarabinskRussia 9,5755,950
BarnaulRussia 9,8296,108
BerezovoRussia 8,4695,263
BiserRussia 8,9015,531
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5365,926
BogdarinRussia 9,4925,898
BogucanyRussia 9,2755,764
BomnakRussia 9,0605,630
BorRussia 8,9425,557
BorzjaRussia 9,8496,120
BratskRussia 9,4735,886
BelgradeSerbia 8,4755,266
BoSierra Leone 8,4355,242
BontheSierra Leone 8,3995,219
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0404,996
BerberaSomalia 12,8888,009
BusanSouth Korea 10,9466,802
BadajozSpain 6,9664,329
BarcelonaSpain 7,4904,655
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0234,364
BabanusaSudan 11,5497,177
BaselSwitzerland 7,4964,658
BernSwitzerland 7,5284,678
BangkokThailand 14,1598,798
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1378,785
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,8018,576
BizerteTunisia 8,2935,153
BalikesirTurkey 9,3165,789
BursaTurkey 9,3395,803
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1386,921
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2223,866
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2863,906
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2853,905
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6524,134
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7244,178
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8304,244
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5941,612
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,143710
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,165724
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2203,244
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2193,243
Batesville, MsUsa 445276
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 846526
Beaver City, NeUsa 881547
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 780485
Bedford, MaUsa 1,6751,041
Beeville, TxUsa 1,287800
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 476296
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,7901,734
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4393,380
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,6471,023
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9443,072
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6252,874
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 739459
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,7561,091
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,279795
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 573356
Bishop, CaUsa 2,4881,546
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,314816
Blacksburg, VaUsa 848527
Blackville, ScUsa 942585
Blaine, WaUsa 2,8811,790
Blakely, GaUsa 903561
Block Island, RiUsa 1,482921
Boerne, TxUsa 1,216756
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2811,418
Booneville, MsUsa 393244
Boonton, NjUsa 1,375855
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6791,043
Bowler, WiUsa 783486
Bowling Green, KyUsa 370230
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14188
Brenham, TxUsa 1,051653
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,485923
Brinkley, ArUsa 362225
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 694431
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,170727
Brodhead, WiUsa 516321
Broken Bow, NeUsa 920572
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 667415
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,514941
Brunswick, MoUsa 284176
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1491,335
Buckhannon, WvUsa 857532
Bucyrus, OhUsa 679422
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,100683
Bunkie, LaUsa 809503
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 801498
Burlington, IowaUsa 324201
Burlington, VtUsa 1,578980
Burns, OregonUsa 2,5091,559
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2266,976
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9992,485
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7302,318
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8368,598
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8448,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -