Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1465,683
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9754,956
DavisAntarctica 16,53710,276
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1499,414
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0769,368
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,05310,597
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7369,157
DhakaBangladesh 13,1638,180
D’UccleBelgium 7,1104,418
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9104,916
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7964,223
DouradosBrazil 7,6394,747
DoualaCameroon 10,5816,575
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,8921,797
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6571,029
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,9841,854
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,6472,266
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,8761,787
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5962,234
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,8551,153
Dryden, OnCanada 1,334829
DuianChina 11,7117,278
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4835,271
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6627,869
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7031,680
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8251,755
DabaaEgypt 10,0356,236
DakhlaEgypt 10,5146,534
DijonFrance 7,3524,569
DresdenGermany 7,6504,754
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4403,381
DebrecenHungary 8,3475,187
DalatangiIceland 5,6113,487
DaltonganjIndia 13,0888,133
DarbhangaIndia 12,8677,996
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,7187,903
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,7157,901
DumkaIndia 13,0858,131
DwarkaIndia 12,9568,051
DezfulIran 11,0946,894
DublinIreland 6,3313,934
DecimomannuItaly 8,0975,032
DobbiacoItaly 7,8384,871
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,1425,681
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3906,457
DagorettiKenya 13,2378,226
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9864,963
DedzaMalawi 13,9668,679
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8286,729
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9896,207
DaweiMyanmar 14,1598,798
De BiltNetherlands 7,0904,406
De KooyNetherlands 7,0224,364
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0184,361
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8988,015
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3588,301
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6088,456
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5868,443
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8584,262
DalbandinPakistan 12,1167,529
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,0047,459
DirPakistan 11,6637,248
DroshPakistan 11,6237,222
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2178,213
DohaQatar 11,9207,407
DorohoiRomania 8,5765,329
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5944,719
DudinkaRussia 8,0695,014
DzardzanRussia 7,8194,859
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7517,302
DakarSenegal 7,4854,651
DaruSierra Leone 8,5135,290
DurbanSouth Africa 14,5889,065
DamazinSudan 12,0157,466
DongolaSudan 11,1316,917
DamascusSyria 10,3416,426
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3416,426
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3826,451
DusanbeTajikistan 11,2266,976
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,8578,611
DjerbaTunisia 8,6095,350
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1576,311
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3153,924
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4113,984
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9635,570
DonetskUkraine 9,1425,681
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1077,523
Dahlonega, GaUsa 663412
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 963599
Dallas, TexasUsa 844525
Danville, IlUsa 282175
Darlington, ScUsa 989615
Davenport, WaUsa 2,5161,563
David City, NeUsa 709441
Dayton, OhUsa 549341
Dayton, WaUsa 2,4681,534
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 860535
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,3771,477
Decatur, IlUsa 239148
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,391864
Delaware, OhUsa 644400
Delphine, InUsa 421262
Denton, MdUsa 1,222760
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,300808
Des Moines, IowaUsa 502312
Deseret, UtUsa 1,9991,242
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,091678
Detroit, MichiganUsa 736458
Dickson, TnUsa 315196
Dillon, MtUsa 2,0591,279
Dixon, IlUsa 445276
Dodge City, KsUsa 875544
Dover, DeUsa 1,222760
Dover, TnUsa 285177
Dublin, TxUsa 987614
Dubuque, IaUsa 493306
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 998620
Duquoin, IlUsa 8854
Durham, NhUsa 1,6961,054
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0714,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -