Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4887,139
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3895,213
HuamboAngola 12,2527,613
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7609,793
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2129,453
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2279,463
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5139,019
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2543,265
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1332,569
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3161,439
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,3241,444
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,025637
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8301,758
Harrow, OnCanada 752467
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1081,931
Hope, BcCanada 2,8031,742
HaikouChina 13,2278,220
HailarChina 9,8836,141
HamiChina 11,0226,849
HetanChina 11,5977,207
HavanaCuba 1,8201,131
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9361,824
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9851,855
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7821,729
HelwanEgypt 10,3206,413
HurguadaEgypt 10,6986,648
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0093,734
HelsinkiFinland 7,5884,715
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5924,718
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1935,091
HamburgGermany 7,2844,526
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2834,526
HannoverGermany 7,3344,557
HelgolandGermany 7,1334,433
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6964,782
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4815,892
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9362,446
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5204,051
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,6734,147
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5483,447
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7338,534
HaifaIsrael 10,3026,402
HaboroJapan 9,4895,897
HachijojimaJapan 10,5806,575
HachinoheJapan 9,8336,110
HagiJapan 10,9016,774
HakodateJapan 9,7596,065
HamadaJapan 10,8226,725
HamamatsuJapan 10,5486,554
HikoneJapan 10,5786,573
HimejiJapan 10,6996,649
HiradoJapan 11,0886,891
HirooJapan 9,5865,957
HiroshimaJapan 10,8506,742
HitaJapan 11,0276,852
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1406,922
HunLibya 9,3005,779
HomboriMali 8,8215,482
HomalinMyanmar 13,0068,082
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8758,622
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2588,239
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3928,322
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7378,537
HororataNew Zealand 13,3738,310
HyderabadPakistan 12,6167,840
HuanucoPeru 5,5133,426
HelPoland 7,6984,783
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4115,848
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8425,494
HatangaRussia 7,7474,814
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0515,003
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,6106,593
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1666,938
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1235,048
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4027,707
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8046,714
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3756,447
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0249,336
HalaibSudan 11,3087,027
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,8147,342
HudeibaSudan 11,5097,152
HaparandaSweden 7,1784,460
HarnosandSweden 7,1404,437
HamaSyria 10,2086,344
HassakahSyria 10,3096,406
Hua HinThailand 14,2968,884
HakkariTurkey 10,3696,443
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6824,152
HersonUkraine 9,0085,597
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4955,279
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,147713
Hanover, NhUsa 1,6471,023
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8854
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,160721
Hart, MiUsa 747464
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,536955
Hartington, NeUsa 802498
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 869540
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,230764
Hays, KsUsa 791491
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,8531,773
Hebron, NeUsa 726451
Helena, MtUsa 2,0371,266
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,155718
Henderson, NcUsa 1,088676
Hendersonville, NcUsa 789490
Hermit, CoUsa 1,488924
Hernando, MsUsa 353220
Highland Home, AlUsa 760472
Highmore, SdUsa 1,079671
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,314816
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14188
Hillsdale, MiUsa 616383
Holly, CoUsa 1,051653
Homer, AkUsa 4,8753,029
Hoopeston, IlUsa 340211
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 255159
Horton, KsUsa 513319
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,230764
Hot Springs, VaUsa 876544
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 836519
Houma, LaUsa 937582
Houston, TexasUsa 1,020634
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 652405
Huntsville, AlUsa 472293
Huron, SdUsa 987613
HanoiVietnam 13,2458,230
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,3178,897
HarareZimbabwe 13,9278,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -