Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6687,250
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8917,389
KhostAfghanistan 11,8157,342
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4357,106
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4827,135
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,03510,586
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9734,955
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2056,342
KandiBenin 9,5025,905
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,7741,724
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,406874
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,405873
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,6761,663
Kenora, OnCanada 1,356843
Kingston, OnCanada 1,316818
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5752,843
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6592,274
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7251,694
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,570975
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2937,017
KashiChina 11,2837,012
KunmingChina 12,8848,006
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6587,244
KhargaEgypt 10,6266,603
KosseirEgypt 10,8196,723
KajaaniFinland 7,4154,608
KuopioFinland 7,5154,670
KuusamoFinland 7,3454,565
KarlsruheGermany 7,4614,637
KasselGermany 7,3884,591
KonstanzGermany 7,5904,716
KumasiGhana 9,4095,847
KalamataGreece 9,1425,681
KerkiraGreece 8,8175,479
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2675,759
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0432,512
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2543,265
KankanGuinea 8,4885,275
KindiaGuinea 8,1985,094
KissidougouGuinea 8,4845,272
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5694,082
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8497,985
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8507,985
KeszthelyHungary 8,1435,060
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4133,364
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,2828,254
KotaIndia 12,8407,979
KozhikodeIndia 14,3428,912
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4599,606
KermanIran 11,6877,262
KermanshahIran 10,8366,733
Khoram AbadIran 10,9786,822
KilkennyIreland 6,2983,914
KingstonJamaica 2,5751,600
KagoshimaJapan 11,2136,968
KanazawaJapan 10,4386,486
KaruizawaJapan 10,3606,438
KatsuuraJapan 10,3716,445
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4246,478
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3965,839
KobeJapan 10,6836,639
KochiJapan 10,8736,757
KofuJapan 10,4216,475
KumagayaJapan 10,3336,421
KumamotoJapan 11,0866,889
KumejimaJapan 11,8987,394
KureJapan 10,8616,749
KushiroJapan 9,4725,886
KutchanJapan 9,6646,005
KyotoJapan 10,6286,604
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,3406,425
KitaleKenya 12,9188,027
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3587,058
KufraLibya 10,2106,344
KaunasLithuania 7,9304,928
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7364,807
KybartaiLithuania 7,8964,907
KarongaMalawi 13,6358,473
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9429,285
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4378,971
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2919,502
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0109,328
KuantanMalaysia 15,1739,429
KuchingMalaysia 15,1549,417
KayesMali 8,0354,993
KeniebaMali 8,1565,068
KidalMali 8,8745,514
KitaMali 8,2965,155
KoutiaMali 8,6905,400
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4676,504
KisinevMoldova 8,7895,462
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0816,265
KhatgalMongolia 10,1326,296
KhovdMongolia 10,4496,493
KhujirtMongolia 10,4906,518
KhutagMongolia 10,2196,350
KenitraMorocco 7,2344,495
KalewaMyanmar 13,1958,200
KathaMyanmar 13,0718,122
KawthaungMyanmar 14,6079,077
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,6208,464
KengtungMyanmar 13,3458,293
KhamtiMyanmar 12,8748,000
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3018,266
KathmanduNepal 12,6947,888
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7417,918
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7657,932
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0148,087
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9028,018
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7387,916
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8798,003
KanoNigeria 9,9176,163
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6976,647
KarasjokNorway 6,9804,337
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5864,092
KristiansandNorway 6,9244,303
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6644,141
KhasabOman 12,0557,491
KarachiPakistan 12,6307,849
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6257,845
KhanpurPakistan 12,3367,666
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3017,644
KororPalau 13,1898,196
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1305,052
KlodzkoPoland 7,8574,883
KoszalinPoland 7,5854,714
KrakowPoland 8,0615,009
KalakanRussia 9,3525,812
KaliningradRussia 7,7784,833
KamenskoeRussia 6,9674,330
KandalaksaRussia 7,3594,573
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5464,689
KazanRussia 8,9005,530
KemRussia 7,6064,727
KerchRussia 9,3065,783
KhabarovskRussia 9,4155,851
KirenskRussia 9,2345,738
KirovRussia 8,6375,367
KljuciRussia 7,6014,723
KolpasevRussia 9,2855,770
KorfRussia 7,1004,412
KostromaRussia 8,4255,236
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8944,284
KotlasRussia 8,3075,162
KrasnodarRussia 9,4725,886
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5945,962
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0635,632
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5595,940
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6834,153
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1755,702
KurganRussia 9,3635,819
KurskRussia 8,7525,439
KyraRussia 10,0426,240
KigaliRwanda 12,7447,919
KoldaSenegal 7,8274,864
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3455,185
KosiceSlovakia 8,2405,120
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9998,699
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4036,464
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8629,235
KadugliSudan 11,7237,285
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2807,009
KassalaSudan 11,8597,369
KhartoumSudan 11,5707,190
KostiSudan 11,7757,317
KalmarSweden 7,4414,624
KaresuandoSweden 6,9504,319
KarlstadSweden 7,1214,425
KristianstadSweden 7,3654,577
KamishliSyria 10,2856,391
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1468,790
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3208,898
Khon KaenThailand 13,8148,584
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2168,834
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9928,695
KairouanTunisia 8,4195,232
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0046,217
KarsTurkey 10,0636,253
KastamonuTurkey 9,5105,910
KayseriTurkey 9,8276,106
KonyaTurkey 9,7246,043
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,5566,559
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3837,073
KinlossUk 6,3263,931
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9035,532
KievUkraine 8,6015,345
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1375,678
KirovogradUkraine 8,8355,490
KlepininoUkraine 9,1735,700
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9265,546
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2415,121
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9255,546
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 607377
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,2631,406
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 437271
Keene, NhUsa 1,6161,004
Kenton, OhUsa 613381
Kenton, OkUsa 1,151715
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6861,048
Kimball, NeUsa 1,245774
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1713,213
Kingfisher, OkUsa 744462
Kinston, NcUsa 1,122697
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,7271,695
Knoxville, TnUsa 587365
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9333,066
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4263,372
KabompoZambia 13,0448,106
KabweZambia 13,4728,372
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4718,371
KafirondaZambia 13,3198,277
KaomaZambia 13,1748,187
KasamaZambia 13,4188,338
KasempaZambia 13,1848,192
KawambwaZambia 13,2148,211
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7268,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -