Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3824,587
LuandaAngola 11,7697,313
LuenaAngola 12,5507,799
La PlataArgentina 8,7625,445
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1534,445
La RiojaArgentina 7,8714,891
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4795,269
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9706,196
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6184,734
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2019,446
LavertonAustralia 15,2859,498
LearmonthAustralia 17,12510,642
LongreachAustralia 14,6609,110
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6599,109
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8098,581
Low HeadAustralia 15,2209,458
LinzAustria 7,8614,885
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3583,951
LerwickUk 6,3583,951
La PazBolivia 6,4764,024
LavrasBrazil 8,0905,027
LencoisBrazil 7,5624,699
LinharesBrazil 8,2405,120
LondrinaBrazil 7,9384,933
LomBulgaria 8,7135,414
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2251,383
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,186737
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6742,283
Langara, BcCanada 3,7002,299
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,591989
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,2281,385
London, OnCanada 933580
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5522,207
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2501,398
Lytton, BcCanada 2,8341,761
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8684,268
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8014,847
LanzhouChina 11,6527,241
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,4907,761
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1922,605
LimonCosta Rica 3,1941,985
LarnacaCyprus 10,0456,242
LimassolCyprus 10,0266,230
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2028,204
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5687,810
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0434,377
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9831,854
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8151,749
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9361,825
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7261,694
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3612,710
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8052,986
LuxorEgypt 10,7556,683
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6821,667
Laucala BayFiji 11,3697,065
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6724,767
Le MansFrance 6,9974,348
LilleFrance 7,0454,378
LyonFrance 7,4314,618
LambarnGabon 10,9526,806
LastourvilleGabon 11,1766,945
LibrevilleGabon 10,8006,711
LeipzigGermany 7,5554,695
LindenbergGermany 7,6024,724
LamiaGreece 9,0325,612
LarissaGreece 8,9765,578
LemnosGreece 9,1225,668
LimnosGreece 9,1295,673
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6852,290
LabeGuinea 8,1645,073
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7584,199
La CeibaHonduras 2,4951,550
La MesaHonduras 2,5161,563
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8907,389
LudhianaIndia 12,2207,593
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6125,351
LatinaItaly 8,2225,109
LatronicoItaly 8,5285,299
LecceItaly 8,6575,379
LodwarKenya 12,8047,957
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4558,361
LiepajaLatvia 7,6814,773
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8004,847
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2904,530
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7275,423
LabuanMalaysia 14,5399,035
LuqaMalta 8,7195,418
Le LamentinMartinique 3,8592,398
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,4531,525
LashioMyanmar 13,1918,197
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3978,325
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5048,392
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9838,068
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3418,290
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0408,103
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0408,103
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0408,103
LagosNigeria 9,8486,120
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7534,196
LillehammerNorway 6,8934,284
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,1137,527
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4934,657
LimaPeru 5,7213,555
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3308,283
LisbonPortugal 6,7974,224
LeninbadRussia 11,0766,883
LevsiRussia 8,9325,550
LungiSierra Leone 8,2655,136
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0244,986
LanzaroteSpain 6,9614,326
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1114,419
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6594,760
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6774,771
LatakiaSyria 10,1166,286
LampangThailand 13,6798,500
LoeiThailand 13,7288,531
Lop BuriThailand 14,0408,725
LomeTogo 9,6956,025
LeemingUk 6,5814,090
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3583,951
London, EnglandUk 6,7874,217
London-GatwickUk 6,8074,230
LynehamUk 6,6804,151
L’VovUkraine 8,3065,161
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,7905,462
LozovajaUkraine 9,0025,594
LubnyUkraine 8,7535,439
LuckUkraine 8,3225,171
LuganskUkraine 9,1665,696
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 661411
La Harpe, IlUsa 344214
Lafayette, LaUsa 886551
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 924574
Lake City, FlUsa 1,098682
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,509938
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8381,142
Lamar, MoUsa 351218
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,075668
Lancaster, WiUsa 542337
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,6701,038
Langdon, NdUsa 1,381858
Laramie, WyUsa 1,390864
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,460908
Larned, KsUsa 788490
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,138707
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2371,390
Laurel, MdUsa 1,136706
Lawrence, KsUsa 449279
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,6961,054
Le Mars, IaUsa 752467
Lebanon, MoUsa 263163
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 365227
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,053654
Leitchfield, KyUsa 331206
Lenoir, NcUsa 744462
Lewisburg, TnUsa 428266
Lewisburg, WvUsa 838521
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3981,490
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,8001,119
Lexington, MoUsa 365227
Lexington, VaUsa 926576
Libby, MtUsa 2,3561,464
Lincoln, NeUsa 661410
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,049652
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,107688
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 415258
Llano, TxUsa 1,133704
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,163723
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,5671,595
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5671,595
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,5851,607
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,537955
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,088676
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 374232
Louisville, MsUsa 563350
Loup City, NeUsa 849528
Lowville, NyUsa 1,376855
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,169726
Luling, TxUsa 1,163723
Lusk, WyUsa 1,332827
Lynchburg, VaUsa 953592
LivingstoneZambia 13,4558,361
LundaziZambia 13,7388,537
LusakaZambia 13,5358,411
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5278,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -