Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,3947,080
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,3857,075
MilianaAlgeria 7,7994,847
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0937,515
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4338,969
Malarg EArgentina 8,4395,244
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0735,638
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0735,638
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3735,203
MendozaArgentina 8,1805,083
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1775,081
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3015,158
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0928,757
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6489,103
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61210,323
MeekatharraAustralia 17,06510,605
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2729,490
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2669,486
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3799,556
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6169,704
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9159,268
MuharraqBahrain 11,7767,318
MinskBelarus 8,1835,085
MogilevBelarus 8,2975,156
MaunBotswana 13,3788,313
MacapaBrazil 5,8023,606
MacauBrazil 7,2924,531
MaceioBrazil 7,7304,804
MachadoBrazil 8,0755,018
ManausBrazil 5,5173,429
MarabaBrazil 6,4033,979
MaringaBrazil 7,9004,909
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,7773,590
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6874,777
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5294,678
MonteiroBrazil 7,4834,650
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7574,820
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1564,447
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4584,635
MamfeCameroon 10,4236,477
MarouaCameroon 10,5126,532
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3802,100
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,474916
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,0501,274
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1492,578
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,3722,095
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,1161,315
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,9751,849
Moncton, NbCanada 2,2631,407
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,1091,310
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,605997
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,579981
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,8421,144
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,6511,026
Morden, MbCanada 1,401871
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,179733
MoundouChad 10,7996,711
MatecanaColombia 3,9632,463
MoroniComoros 14,5449,038
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9934,967
MarstalDenmark 7,2424,500
Melville HallDominica 3,7602,337
MichesDominican Republic 2,9291,820
MocaDominican Republic 2,7981,739
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7541,711
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,6811,666
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8951,799
MilagroEcuador 4,5872,851
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9306,171
MinyaEgypt 10,4256,478
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,5156,534
MassawaEritrea 12,0597,494
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9603,704
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3854,589
MarseilleFrance 7,5844,713
MontpellierFrance 7,4904,654
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,2823,282
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2605,133
MakokouGabon 11,0926,893
MayumbaGabon 11,1746,944
MitzicGabon 10,9616,811
MkamboGabon 11,1536,931
MoandaGabon 11,2737,005
MouilaGabon 11,1006,897
MagdeburgGermany 7,4644,638
MunichGermany 7,7104,791
MünsterGermany 7,2424,500
MethoniGreece 9,1395,679
MilosGreece 9,3275,796
MitiliniGreece 9,2795,766
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2745,763
MacentaGuinea 8,5955,341
MamouGuinea 8,2465,124
Midway IslandHawaii 7,9124,917
MiskolcHungary 8,2535,128
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1438,788
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4367,728
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,4388,351
MusulipatnamIndia 13,9188,649
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,3548,920
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,9178,648
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3079,512
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0098,706
MashhadIran 11,1876,951
Malin HeadIreland 6,1923,848
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9774,957
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5625,320
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6295,362
MilanItaly 7,7324,805
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6854,776
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0515,003
ManIvory Coast 8,8465,497
MaebashiJapan 10,3276,418
MaizuruJapan 10,6096,593
MakurazakiJapan 11,2536,992
MatsueJapan 10,7216,662
MatsumotoJapan 10,3996,462
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8866,764
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7177,281
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4026,464
MishimaJapan 10,4496,493
MitoJapan 10,2546,372
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5076,529
MiyakoJapan 9,8876,144
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1217,532
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1706,941
MiyazakiJapan 11,1346,919
MombetsuJapan 9,4085,846
MoriokaJapan 9,9246,167
MuroranJapan 9,7056,031
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8716,755
MutsuJapan 9,7836,079
Ma’AnJordan 10,5756,572
MafraqJordan 10,4156,472
MombasaKenya 13,6748,497
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5789,059
MaseruLesotho 14,2568,859
MonroviaLiberia 8,6745,390
MisratahLibya 9,0085,598
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,0859,374
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,0519,353
MananjaryMadagascar 15,6249,709
MorondavaMadagascar 15,2199,457
MakhangaMalawi 14,1878,816
MangochiMalawi 14,0598,736
MwmosaMalawi 14,1978,822
MzimbaMalawi 13,7468,542
MzuzuMalawi 13,7518,545
MalaccaMalaysia 15,3649,547
MersingMalaysia 15,2979,506
MiriMalaysia 14,6979,133
MaleMaldives 15,0259,337
MenakaMali 9,1195,667
MoptiMali 8,6675,386
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,2706,382
MazatlanMexico 2,2661,408
MeridaMexico 1,8961,178
Mexico CityMexico 2,2511,399
MonterreyMexico 1,6791,043
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,3041,432
MaantyMongolia 10,3736,446
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5606,562
MatadMongolia 10,2096,344
MurenMongolia 10,2206,351
MarrakechMorocco 7,2704,518
MeknesMorocco 7,3434,563
MideltMorocco 7,4754,645
MaputoMozambique 14,5219,023
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,5579,046
MandalayMyanmar 13,3158,274
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,4458,355
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,3368,909
MindatMyanmar 13,3998,326
MonywaMyanmar 13,3118,271
MyeikMyanmar 14,3368,909
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,9278,033
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1904,468
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6238,465
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0088,083
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8047,957
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7198,525
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7677,934
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9308,035
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2068,207
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1778,188
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5178,400
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3198,277
ManaguaNicaragua 2,8961,799
MasatepeNicaragua 2,9251,818
MagariaNiger 9,8826,141
Maine SoroaNiger 10,1246,291
MaradiNiger 9,6966,025
MaiduguriNigeria 10,3146,410
MakurdiNigeria 10,2186,350
MinnaNigeria 9,9166,162
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0926,892
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7694,206
MajisOman 12,2467,610
MasirahOman 12,7267,908
Muscat  Oman 12,4087,711
MultanPakistan 12,1907,575
MurreePakistan 11,8367,355
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3228,278
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3464,565
MoyobambaPeru 5,0793,156
MactanPhilippines 13,5868,442
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3358,286
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6944,160
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3737,068
MagadanRussia 7,8264,863
MahackalaRussia 10,0406,239
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,4074,603
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,4074,603
MarkovoRussia 6,6694,144
MinusinskRussia 9,8156,099
MogocaRussia 9,4215,855
MoscowRussia 8,4685,262
MurmanskRussia 7,2444,501
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3047,024
MatamSenegal 7,7994,846
MogadishuSomalia 13,6308,470
MadridSpain 7,1284,429
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1224,426
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7294,803
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2664,515
MelillaSpain 7,4644,638
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4834,650
MalakalSudan 11,9867,448
MbabaneSwaziland 14,4198,960
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5184,672
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,5898,445
Mae SariangThailand 13,7148,522
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,8678,617
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,7598,550
MalatyaTurkey 9,9956,211
MersinTurkey 9,9436,178
MuglaTurkey 9,5345,925
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5754,086
ManstonUk 6,8954,285
MeloUruguay 8,6575,379
MercedesUruguay 8,5835,334
MontevideoUruguay 8,8185,480
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 824512
Madison, FlUsa 1,008626
Madison, InUsa 449279
Madison, NeUsa 744462
Madison, WisconsinUsa 574356
Manhattan, KsUsa 619385
Manitowoc, WiUsa 705438
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7748
Marengo, IlUsa 453281
Marion, InUsa 479297
Marion, NcUsa 744462
Marquette, MichiganUsa 970603
Marshall, TxUsa 724450
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,049652
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1003,169
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 729453
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,1491,336
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12980
Mcminnville, TnUsa 456283
Mcpherson, KsUsa 671417
Medford, WiUsa 794494
Mellette, SdUsa 1,079671
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 328204
Mena, ArUsa 489304
Meridian, MississippiUsa 640398
Mexia, TxUsa 918571
Mexico, MoUsa 207128
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6351,016
Midland, TxUsa 1,297806
Milan, MnUsa 924574
Milbank, SdUsa 973605
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,604996
Milford, DeUsa 1,309813
Milledgeville, GaUsa 843524
Millen, GaUsa 930578
Millport, OhUsa 841522
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,6691,037
Milwaukee, WiUsa 578359
Minden, NeUsa 841522
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 811504
Minonk, IlUsa 333207
Missoula, MtUsa 2,1981,366
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 829515
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 386240
Monmouth, IlUsa 344214
Monroe, NcUsa 902561
Montevideo, MnUsa 924574
Montgomery AlUsa 713443
Montrose, CoUsa 1,575979
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,314816
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,208751
Morganton, NcUsa 744462
Moro, OrUsa 2,6781,664
Morris, MnUsa 1,018632
Morrison, IlUsa 424263
Mount Airy, NcUsa 801498
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 812504
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 353219
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 788490
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,7091,062
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8854
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 400249
Muskegon, MiUsa 656408
Muskogee, OkUsa 539335
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8132,370
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,5532,208
MaracayVenezuela 3,8072,366
MaturinVenezuela 4,1282,565
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6672,279
MeridaVenezuela 3,7752,346
MagoyeZambia 13,4968,387
MansaZambia 13,2828,254
MbalaZambia 13,3418,290
MfuweZambia 13,6958,510
MisamfuZambia 13,4208,340
MonguZambia 13,0598,115
MpikaZambia 13,5598,426
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,7758,560
Mt MakuluZambia 13,5248,404
MumbwaZambia 13,4008,327
MwinilungaZambia 12,9428,042
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,0368,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -