Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1946,335
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4859,001
ParanaArgentina 8,3415,183
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2645,135
PehuajoArgentina 8,7085,411
PergaminoArgentina 8,5525,314
PigeArgentina 8,8705,512
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2065,099
PosadasArgentina 8,0875,025
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8344,868
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1455,061
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8275,485
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,56310,914
Port HedlandAustralia 16,63710,339
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5263,434
ParakouBenin 9,5965,963
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6384,746
ParacatuBrazil 7,6134,731
ParanaBrazil 7,1314,431
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2825,147
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5894,716
ParintinsBrazil 5,6663,521
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7364,186
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3415,183
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7604,822
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2044,476
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5214,674
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8644,887
PeixeBrazil 7,0414,376
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3554,571
PicosBrazil 7,0894,405
PiraiBrazil 8,2835,147
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3604,574
PompeuBrazil 7,9094,915
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6254,738
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8763,651
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2155,105
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8633,643
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5695,325
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9184,299
PosseBrazil 7,3644,576
PlevenBulgaria 8,8255,484
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9295,548
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2938,882
Peace River, AbCanada 2,8661,781
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3842,103
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6741,662
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,369850
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,194742
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,495929
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,0441,891
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,7101,684
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2442,016
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,477918
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0751,290
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0401,889
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5352,197
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7691,099
ParronChile 8,2805,145
Puerto AysenChile 9,4345,862
Puerto MonttChile 8,9985,591
Punta ArenasChile 10,2876,392
PingbianChina 11,9377,418
PeralesColombia 4,0252,501
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2052,613
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1601,963
PragueCzech Republic 7,7444,812
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8431,767
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8441,767
PoloDominican Republic 2,8661,781
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7641,717
PichilingueEcuador 4,4802,784
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4502,765
PuyoEcuador 4,5642,836
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2606,376
ParisFrance 7,0894,405
PerpignanFrance 7,4634,638
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,99611,183
Port-GentilGabon 10,8216,725
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3262,688
PotsdamGermany 7,5314,680
PatrasGreece 9,0355,615
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4112,741
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0722,531
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6862,291
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7741,724
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6061,619
PecsHungary 8,2555,130
PambanIndia 14,6399,097
PuneIndia 13,5068,393
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7599,793
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3519,539
PadovaItaly 7,9014,910
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8004,847
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4825,271
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4625,259
PantelleriaItaly 8,4765,267
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8404,872
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1095,039
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0935,029
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2475,125
PiacenzaItaly 7,7954,844
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9164,919
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9914,966
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2685,138
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4765,267
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1845,086
PrizziItaly 8,5165,292
PakseLaos 13,8848,628
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0859,374
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,31510,138
PlaisanceMauritius 16,35010,160
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3937,080
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5755,329
PatheinMyanmar 13,9058,641
PutaoMyanmar 12,7097,898
PyiMyanmar 13,6768,498
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6747,876
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7767,939
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9418,042
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9408,041
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7337,913
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7341,699
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2876,393
PohangNorth Korea 10,8416,737
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7026,651
PadidanPakistan 12,4537,738
PanjgurPakistan 12,3037,645
ParachinarPakistan 11,7637,310
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4567,740
PeshawarPakistan 11,7877,324
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5058,392
PilarParaguay 7,9344,930
PiscoPeru 5,9293,685
PiuraPeru 4,9013,046
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0293,746
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9248,653
PoznanPoland 7,7384,809
PrzemyslPoland 8,2435,122
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8334,246
PortalegrePortugal 6,9014,288
Porto Portugal 6,7184,174
PavelecRussia 8,7115,413
PecoraRussia 8,1995,095
PermRussia 8,8905,525
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9364,932
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8444,874
PjatigorskRussia 9,7436,054
PoronajskRussia 9,0025,594
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3365,802
Providenja BayRussia 5,9453,694
PskovRussia 7,9204,921
PodorSenegal 7,5874,714
PopradSlovakia 8,1575,069
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3228,900
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1288,780
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6404,748
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7899,190
Port SudanSudan 11,5697,189
ParamariboSuriname 5,0123,115
PiteňSweden 7,1124,420
PalmyraSyria 10,3466,429
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7625,445
PhetchabunThailand 13,8518,607
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8288,593
PhraeThailand 13,6848,504
PhuketThailand 14,8399,221
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8129,204
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1078,766
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3808,936
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1722,593
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5964,099
PoltavaUkraine 8,8605,506
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6015,345
PradoUruguay 8,8195,480
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8835,520
Palestine, IlUsa 207128
Pana, IlUsa 174108
Paoli, InUsa 365227
Paris, IlUsa 282175
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,073667
Pascagoula, MsUsa 859534
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,512940
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 742461
Pawhuska, OkUsa 579360
Pawnee City, NeUsa 564351
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,5221,567
Pensacola, FlUsa 875544
Peoria, IlUsa 298185
Perry, OkUsa 660410
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,291802
Philo, OhUsa 726451
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0461,272
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,117694
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 456284
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,053654
Pipestone, MnUsa 852529
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 887551
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,411877
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6951,053
Pocahontas, ArUsa 240149
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9821,232
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,053654
Pontiac, IlUsa 344214
Pontotoc, MsUsa 427265
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8771,788
Port Arthur, TxUsa 968602
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,328825
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8771,788
Portage, WiUsa 672418
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7661,097
Portland, OregonUsa 2,8091,746
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 570354
Prescott, ArUsa 520323
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4431,518
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,226762
Princeton, InUsa 175109
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,6351,016
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,267787
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2602,647
PetaukeZambia 13,7048,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -