Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2395,120
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1085,038
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3455,186
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1676,318
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4694,641
RosarioArgentina 8,4455,248
RichmondAustralia 14,6099,078
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1138,770
RecifeBrazil 7,6594,759
RemansoBrazil 7,2614,512
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8113,611
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3535,191
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2685,138
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4374,621
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,4301,510
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,483922
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,8031,120
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8041,121
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0912,542
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,6351,638
Roberval, QcCanada 1,8441,146
RuoqiangChina 11,4477,114
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3872,105
RandersDenmark 7,1264,428
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7771,725
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8061,744
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5244,675
RumipambaEcuador 4,4942,793
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5626,563
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6736,632
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4316,482
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,2993,293
RostockGermany 7,3674,578
RhodesGreece 9,5825,954
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4923,413
ReykhólarIceland 5,2113,238
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2243,246
RamsarIran 10,7606,686
RashtIran 10,6726,632
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3733,960
RadicofaniItaly 8,0585,007
Resia PassItaly 7,7314,804
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0394,995
RivoltoItaly 7,9394,933
Rolle PassItaly 7,8394,871
RomeItaly 8,1685,076
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1615,071
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9754,956
RumoiJapan 9,5295,921
RigaLatvia 7,7894,840
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8594,884
RodriguesMauritius 16,74210,404
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0616,252
RabatMorocco 7,2354,496
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,8918,632
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9318,036
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1408,165
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3178,275
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7417,917
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7687,934
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6528,483
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8257,969
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6057,833
RivasNicaragua 2,9851,855
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3907,699
RebolyRussia 7,5624,699
Rostov On DonRussia 9,3085,784
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7107,277
RagaSudan 11,5997,208
RashadSudan 11,7577,306
RenkSudan 11,8987,393
RumbekSudan 12,0477,486
RanongThailand 14,6059,076
Roi EtThailand 13,8388,599
RizeTurkey 9,8936,148
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0706,879
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8615,506
RomnyUkraine 8,7115,413
RovnoUkraine 8,3635,197
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0997,519
RochaUruguay 8,8625,507
Racine, WiUsa 558347
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,024636
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,294804
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,297806
Reading, PaUsa 1,239770
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,7791,727
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7841,108
Redding, CaUsa 2,7801,727
Redlands, CaUsa 2,4601,529
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,5761,601
Rensselaer, InUsa 421262
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,114692
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,114692
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 886551
Rochester, MnUsa 691429
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,185737
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 752467
Rockford, IlUsa 473294
Rockville, InUsa 342212
Rockwell City, IaUsa 616383
Rome, GaUsa 632393
Roseau, MnUsa 1,314817
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,8261,756
Roswell, NmUsa 1,411877
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,222760
Rushville, IlUsa 239148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -