Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3467,050
ShkoderAlbania 8,6125,352
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1085,038
SaltaArgentina 7,4424,625
San AntonioArgentina 9,1195,667
San LuisArgentina 8,2935,154
San RafaelArgentina 8,3735,203
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7035,408
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7874,839
SarmientoArgentina 9,5265,919
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5919,067
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5859,063
SalzburgAustria 7,8184,858
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1936,334
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4276,480
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3136,408
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0163,117
SaveBenin 9,6736,011
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8064,229
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4175,231
SalvadorBrazil 7,8014,848
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4205,232
SantaremBrazil 5,7753,588
SantosBrazil 8,2585,132
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9924,966
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3313,934
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3044,539
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4695,263
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2325,115
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1685,076
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5044,042
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1945,092
São PauloBrazil 8,2015,096
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9624,948
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6903,536
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4684,641
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6534,756
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9784,957
SobralBrazil 6,8954,284
SoureBrazil 6,0433,755
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2134,482
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8085,474
SurubimBrazil 7,5804,711
SadovoBulgaria 8,9415,556
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8845,521
SofiaBulgaria 8,8095,474
SiemreapCambodia 14,1248,777
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5871,608
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,0771,291
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1521,337
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5982,236
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4632,152
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2401,392
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0401,268
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,045650
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5561,588
Scott, SkCanada 2,1611,343
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3161,439
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3211,442
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,7241,072
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4402,759
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,333828
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,356843
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6701,659
Smithers, BcCanada 3,3502,082
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7771,726
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3371,452
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9541,214
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9611,219
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6151,625
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7664,204
SalCape Verde 6,8794,275
SantiagoChile 8,1975,094
SewellChile 8,2675,137
ShanghaiChina 11,6557,243
ShantouChina 12,6417,855
ShenyangChina 10,5216,538
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9431,829
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3752,097
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1761,974
SibenikCroatia 8,2685,138
SplitCroatia 8,3185,169
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4444,626
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0854,403
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8191,752
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9631,841
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9011,803
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8071,744
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8921,797
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9141,811
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7811,728
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8741,786
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8061,744
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0021,866
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8741,786
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7801,728
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7361,700
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9221,816
San GabrielEcuador 4,3412,698
SalloumEgypt 9,7776,076
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9806,201
SohagEgypt 10,6146,596
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5926,582
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,7011,679
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4516,495
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1594,449
StrasbourgFrance 7,4404,623
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4183,367
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1233,184
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7306,047
SchleswigGermany 7,2074,479
StuttgartGermany 7,5234,675
SamosGreece 9,4065,845
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1565,690
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4005,841
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0472,515
SiguiriGuinea 8,4305,239
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,5841,606
SzegedHungary 8,3495,188
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0725,016
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1863,222
SagarIndia 13,0388,102
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8487,363
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5558,423
SemnanIran 11,0086,840
ShahroudIran 10,9906,830
ShirazIran 11,5607,183
ShannonIreland 6,1923,848
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7354,806
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4115,227
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7015,407
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8644,887
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9824,960
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6075,348
SigonellaItaly 8,6415,370
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1365,677
SagaJapan 11,0626,874
SaigoJapan 10,6396,611
SakaiJapan 10,7056,652
SakataJapan 10,0626,253
SapporoJapan 9,6215,979
SaseboJapan 11,0996,897
SendaiJapan 10,0656,254
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9806,823
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9676,815
ShinjoJapan 10,0526,247
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7706,693
ShirakawaJapan 10,2016,339
ShizuokaJapan 10,4916,519
SumotoJapan 10,7336,669
SuttsuJapan 9,7006,027
SuwaJapan 10,4106,469
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0465,000
SavannakhetLaos 13,7598,550
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8294,865
SiluteLithuania 7,7794,834
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7545,440
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2999,507
SalimaMalawi 13,9568,672
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3368,909
SibuMalaysia 15,0009,321
SanMali 8,6825,395
SegouMali 8,5635,321
SikassoMali 8,7405,431
St. BrandonMauritius 16,20310,069
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4801,541
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6326,607
SainshandMongolia 10,5796,574
SafiMorocco 7,1354,434
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2234,488
SittweMyanmar 13,5448,416
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9868,070
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7664,205
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2213,866
SaiqOman 12,4307,724
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8387,978
SurOman 12,5677,809
SialkotPakistan 12,0147,466
SibbiPakistan 12,1607,556
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9654,949
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1353,812
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5498,420
SandomierzPoland 8,1225,047
SniezkaPoland 7,7884,840
SuwalkiPoland 7,9404,934
SzczecinPoland 7,5544,694
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9024,289
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6003,480
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1851,979
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,20510,070
Satu MareRomania 8,3965,217
SibiuRomania 8,6145,353
SulinaRomania 8,9805,580
SadrinskRussia 9,2635,756
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8384,871
SalekhardRussia 8,2225,109
SaratovRussia 9,1805,705
SejmcanRussia 7,5104,667
SelagoncyRussia 8,2385,119
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7515,438
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2805,767
SmolenskRussia 8,3235,172
SociRussia 9,6295,984
SortovalaRussia 7,7204,797
SuntarRussia 8,6065,348
SurgutRussia 8,8785,517
SverdlovskRussia 9,1155,664
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3835,209
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4252,129
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5696,568
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9259,275
SingaporeSingapore 15,4089,575
SliacSlovakia 8,1245,048
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7976,710
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6516,619
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9584,324
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0864,403
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9514,319
SevilleSpain 7,1174,422
SennarSudan 11,8157,342
ShambatSudan 11,5637,186
ShendiSudan 11,5457,174
StenseleSweden 6,9614,325
StockholmSweden 7,3514,568
StorlienSweden 6,8494,256
SundsvallSweden 7,1254,428
SantisSwitzerland 7,6264,739
SongeaTanzania 13,8318,595
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7068,517
SongkhlaThailand 14,8729,242
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0858,753
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6889,128
SurinThailand 13,9698,681
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3415,804
SokodeTogo 9,4945,900
SfaxTunisia 8,5255,298
SousseTunisia 8,4485,250
SamsunTurkey 9,6535,998
SiirtTurkey 10,2456,366
SivasTurkey 9,8236,104
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2156,969
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4734,022
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1513,822
SarataUkraine 8,9055,534
SarnyUkraine 8,3355,179
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2515,748
SumyUkraine 8,7615,444
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1077,524
SaltoUruguay 8,4055,223
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7371,701
Safford, AzUsa 1,8901,174
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6601,032
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,338831
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9056
Saint Paul, NeUsa 763474
Saint Peter, MnUsa 747464
Salem, InUsa 365227
Salem, OrUsa 2,8341,761
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9071,185
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,209752
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,223760
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5221,567
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8311,759
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1861,980
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7781,726
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,030640
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7231,692
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7331,698
Santuck, ScUsa 789490
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,051653
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,032641
Scott City, KsUsa 963599
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,235768
Scottsburg, InUsa 365227
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,8201,753
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,8151,749
Sedan, KsUsa 554344
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,8281,758
Selma, AlUsa 721448
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,494928
Seymour, InUsa 365227
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 438272
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,599993
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 709440
Sioux City, IaUsa 730454
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 840522
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 518322
Southport, NcUsa 1,166725
Sparta, IlUsa 3119
Spencer, WvUsa 791491
Spickard, MoUsa 407253
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4701,535
Spooner, WiUsa 884549
Springfield, IlUsa 208129
Springfield, MissouriUsa 311194
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9883,721
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 904562
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8956
Stambaugh, MiUsa 906563
Stamford, CtUsa 1,411877
State College, PaUsa 1,087676
State University, MsUsa 563350
State University, NmUsa 1,6831,046
Staunton, VaUsa 956594
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,473916
Steffenville, MoUsa 282175
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7271,695
Storm Lake, IaUsa 679422
Storrs, CtUsa 1,569975
Subiaco, ArUsa 489304
Summerville, ScUsa 1,047651
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,6151,625
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 284176
Syracuse, NeUsa 613381
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,301809
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0686,878
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7882,354
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0432,512
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7272,938
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2624,513
SocotraYemen 13,2458,230
SenangaZambia 13,1238,155
SerenjeZambia 13,5448,416
SeshekeZambia 13,3008,265
SolweziZambia 13,1418,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -