Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7757,317
TiranaAlbania 8,6845,396
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,9215,543
TebessaAlgeria 8,2915,152
TimimounAlgeria 8,0845,023
TindoufAlgeria 7,4924,656
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2935,153
TrelewArgentina 9,3685,821
TucumanArgentina 7,6594,759
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3079,512
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3079,512
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0098,705
TibooburraAustralia 15,1759,430
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1938,820
TshaneBotswana 13,4838,379
TaguatingaBrazil 7,2084,479
TarauacaBrazil 5,5083,423
TauaBrazil 7,0784,399
TefeBrazil 5,2873,285
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0104,977
TeresinaBrazil 6,8264,242
TiriosBrazil 5,2763,278
TorresBrazil 8,5785,330
TracuateuaBrazil 6,1903,847
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6634,762
TriunfoBrazil 7,4004,599
TucuruiBrazil 6,2213,866
TuriacuBrazil 6,3553,949
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,5112,182
Terrace, BcCanada 3,4242,128
Teslin, YtCanada 3,8602,399
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,9661,222
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8961,799
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0651,283
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,154717
Timmins, OnCanada 1,365848
Tofino, BcCanada 3,0991,926
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,089677
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,075668
Trenton, OnCanada 1,245774
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7611,094
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,5561,589
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7195,418
TaiyuanChina 11,2947,018
TaoyuanChina 12,2857,634
TengchongChina 12,9418,042
T√łnderDenmark 7,1474,441
TylstrupDenmark 7,0794,399
TystofteDenmark 7,2634,513
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8421,766
TahrirEgypt 10,2136,347
TantaEgypt 10,2216,352
TallinEstonia 7,6424,749
TartuEstonia 7,8054,850
TampereFinland 7,4614,636
TurkuFinland 7,4624,637
ToulonFrance 7,6524,755
ToulouseFrance 7,3094,542
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1755,080
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2195,729
TchibanGabon 11,1676,939
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0486,244
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3104,543
TamaleGhana 9,2885,772
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9445,558
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1325,675
TimehriGuyana 4,7432,947
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6771,664
TelaHonduras 2,4901,547
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6729,117
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6729,117
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6829,745
TabrizIran 10,4456,490
TeheranIran 10,9066,777
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3656,441
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5835,333
TarvisioItaly 7,9384,933
TermoliItaly 8,3295,176
TorinoItaly 7,6574,758
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6414,748
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4385,244
TrevicoItaly 8,4105,226
TrevisoItaly 7,9054,913
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0034,973
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6504,754
TabouIvory Coast 9,0605,630
TadotsuJapan 10,7976,709
TakadaJapan 10,3086,406
TakamatsuJapan 10,7786,698
TakayamaJapan 10,4456,491
TanegashimaJapan 11,2717,004
TatenoJapan 10,3016,401
TateyamaJapan 10,4106,469
TokushimaJapan 10,7756,696
TokyoJapan 10,3546,434
TomakomaiJapan 9,6495,996
TottoriJapan 10,6616,625
ToyamaJapan 10,3986,461
ToyookaJapan 10,6276,604
TsuJapan 10,6136,595
TsurugaJapan 10,5536,557
TsuyamaJapan 10,7116,656
TurgayKazakhstan 9,9296,170
TripoliLebanon 10,2106,345
TobrukLibya 9,6666,007
TripoliLibya 8,8465,497
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7744,831
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,5099,637
TolanaroMadagascar 15,7319,775
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,3579,543
ThyoloMalawi 14,1698,805
TawauMalaysia 14,5059,014
TessalitMali 8,7255,422
TimbuktuMali 8,6125,352
TombMali 8,6175,355
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7714,829
TacubayaMexico 2,2511,399
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,9101,187
TarialanMongolia 10,2076,343
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3376,423
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4466,491
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7226,663
TangierMorocco 7,2094,480
TarfayaMorocco 7,0694,393
TazaMorocco 7,4444,626
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,4378,350
TaungooMyanmar 13,6508,482
ThandweMyanmar 13,7208,526
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6637,869
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7427,918
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6778,499
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0018,079
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8918,010
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8177,965
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7658,554
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8687,996
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7257,907
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9588,052
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4578,362
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3388,289
TahouaNiger 9,4425,867
TillaberyNiger 9,1665,696
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8976,771
TromsoNorway 6,7554,198
TrondheimNorway 6,7704,207
ThumraitOman 12,7737,937
TacnaPeru 6,5654,079
TarapotoPeru 5,1463,198
TrujilloPeru 5,2483,261
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4408,352
TorunPoland 7,7914,842
TimisoaraRomania 8,4515,252
TambovRussia 8,8825,519
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,7836,701
TaraRussia 9,3615,817
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5225,296
TermezRussia 11,3277,038
TernejRussia 9,6736,011
TobolskRussia 9,1345,676
TomskRussia 9,4965,901
Tot’MaRussia 8,2965,156
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,4195,232
TuapseRussia 9,5505,934
TuraRussia 8,6085,349
TurukhanskRussia 8,4725,265
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6267,224
TortosaSpain 7,4044,601
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7569,170
TokerSudan 11,7027,272
TartousSyria 10,1786,325
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2737,627
TaboraTanzania 13,1988,201
TakThailand 13,8398,599
TrangThailand 14,8579,232
TabligboTogo 9,6886,020
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5317,165
TunisTunisia 8,3515,190
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5546,558
TireeUk 6,1783,839
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,5564,074
TernopilUkraine 8,4185,231
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7345,427
Talbotton, GaUsa 771479
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8152,992
Talladega, AlUsa 663412
Tallahassee, FlUsa 990615
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,314817
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,131703
Taunton, MaUsa 1,6651,035
Tecumseh, NeUsa 564351
Temple, TxUsa 1,020634
Thibodaux, LaUsa 915569
Thomasville, AlUsa 692430
Tiffin, OhUsa 679422
Toledo, IaUsa 513319
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 664412
Tooele, UtUsa 1,9351,202
Topeka, KsUsa 504313
Towanda, PaUsa 1,229764
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,239770
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,367849
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,0061,247
Tulsa, OkUsa 559347
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 576358
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,013629
TashkentUzbekistan 10,9476,803
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4602,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -