Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7275,423
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,1945,092
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,0304,990
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3725,203
ViennaAustria 7,9894,965
VitebskBelarus 8,2025,097
VassourasBrazil 8,2765,143
VicosaBrazil 8,1795,083
VitoriaBrazil 8,3025,159
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,8014,848
VarnaBulgaria 9,0345,614
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,492927
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9171,813
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,4121,499
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,3351,451
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,9221,816
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,9391,827
ValdiviaChile 8,8185,480
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8265,484
VallenarChile 7,7274,802
ValparaisoChile 8,1335,054
VanguardiaColombia 4,1132,556
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,1253,185
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,1264,428
VestervigDenmark 7,0164,360
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,8831,791
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8571,775
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7091,683
VilsandiEstonia 7,5884,715
VaasaFinland 7,2724,519
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3063,297
VeravalIndia 13,1528,173
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,7808,563
ValentiaIreland 6,1353,812
VeniceItaly 7,9264,925
VeronaItaly 7,8394,871
VicenzaItaly 7,8714,891
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1405,059
ViterboItaly 8,1075,037
VolterraItaly 7,9654,950
VientianeLaos 13,6578,486
VarenaLithuania 8,0114,978
VilniusLithuania 8,0104,977
VeracruzMexico 2,1791,354
VlissingenNetherlands 7,0294,368
VaernesNorway 6,7894,219
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,7884,218
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0834,401
VillarricaParaguay 7,9064,913
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7185,417
VanavaraRussia 9,0235,607
VasileviciRussia 8,4195,232
Velikie LukiRussia 8,1325,054
VerhojanskRussia 7,7264,801
ViljujskRussia 8,3595,194
VitimRussia 8,9815,581
Vize IslandRussia 6,9244,303
VladivostokRussia 10,0546,247
VolgogradRussia 9,3835,831
VologdaRussia 8,2565,131
VoronezRussia 8,8975,529
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0023,730
VytegraRussia 7,9884,964
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,9169,269
ValenciaSpain 7,4104,605
ValladolidSpain 6,9764,335
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6624,140
VisbySweden 7,4724,643
VanTurkey 10,2666,379
ValleyUk 6,4444,005
VinnitsaUkraine 8,5955,341
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,7821,729
Valdez, AkUsa 4,6052,862
Valentine, NeUsa 1,043648
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,8141,749
Vermillion, SdUsa 791492
Vevay, InUsa 438272
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 633394
Victoria, TxUsa 1,202747
Viroqua, WiUsa 672418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -