Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9579,295
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,06610,605
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4839,000
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7278,530
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92110,515
WoomeraAustralia 15,7099,761
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5239,646
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,4311,511
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,012629
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6582,273
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,0022,487
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,054655
Windsor, OnCanada 764475
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,444898
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8891,174
WillemstadCuraçao 3,5472,204
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,5744,085
WajimaJapan 10,3526,433
WakamatsuJapan 10,1866,330
WakayamaJapan 10,7296,667
WakkanaiJapan 9,3985,840
WajirKenya 13,2598,239
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,7727,936
WindhoekNamibia 12,9838,068
WaihiNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7467,920
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7137,900
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8117,961
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9758,063
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0258,094
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,7727,936
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,8918,011
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8457,982
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8577,989
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8127,962
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,7717,936
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7367,914
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,9848,068
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8407,979
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0268,094
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9618,054
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0558,112
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0538,111
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3148,273
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7487,921
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,8477,983
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8237,969
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3978,325
WintonNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,8387,978
WarsawPoland 7,9774,957
WroclawPoland 7,8294,865
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6206,600
Wad MedaniSudan 11,7367,293
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9796,822
WauSudan 11,8447,360
WaddingtonUk 6,6934,159
Waco, TxUsa 968601
Wake IslandUsa 9,8016,091
Wakeeney, KsUsa 877545
Wakefield, NeUsa 744462
Walhalla, ScUsa 717446
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,4891,547
Walnut, IlUsa 445276
Warren, OhUsa 841522
Warren, PaUsa 1,036644
Warrenton, MoUsa 14188
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,133704
Washington, IaUsa 375233
Washington, InUsa 284176
Water Valley, MsUsa 445276
Watertown, NyUsa 1,349838
Watertown, SdUsa 972604
Watertown, WiUsa 562350
Wauseon, OhUsa 637396
Waverly, OhUsa 619385
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,028639
Waynesboro, MsUsa 673418
Waynesboro, TnUsa 378235
Weatherford, TxUsa 916569
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 558347
Wellsburg, WvUsa 809502
West Chester, PaUsa 1,229764
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,563971
West Point, GaUsa 717445
West Point, NyUsa 1,411877
White Hall, IlUsa 11169
Whitestown, InUsa 411255
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 885550
Wichita, KansasUsa 654406
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,5871,608
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,274792
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,151715
Williamson, WvUsa 701436
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,176731
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,579981
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,229764
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,260783
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,162722
Windsor, IlUsa 14188
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 710441
Winnebago, MnUsa 731454
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,3981,490
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,053654
Winnsboro, ScUsa 923574
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8781,167
Winthrop College, ScUsa 870541
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,005625
Wooster, OhUsa 760472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -