Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1646,316
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4606,500
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,2486,368
YaoundeCameroon 10,7476,678
YokoCameroon 10,7006,649
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,1031,307
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1861,980
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7691,099
YanjiChina 10,1796,325
YichangChina 12,0627,496
YinchuanChina 11,3527,054
YiningChina 10,8616,749
YariguiesColombia 3,8122,369
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8841,792
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7731,723
YazdIran 11,4077,088
YakushimaJapan 11,3187,033
YamagataJapan 10,0956,273
YamaguchiJapan 10,9226,787
YokkaichiJapan 10,5916,581
YokohamaJapan 10,3826,451
YonagoJapan 10,7106,656
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2617,619
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7537,925
YeMyanmar 14,0378,723
YolaNigeria 10,4486,493
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0396,860
YurimaguasPeru 5,0873,161
YekaterinburgRussia 9,1185,666
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2145,726
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8406,736
Yakima, WaUsa 2,6661,657
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2122,618
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,8831,170
York, PaUsa 1,144711
Youngstown/ OhUsa 877545
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3021,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -